Palm Free Fractionated Coconut (MCT) Oil
Our fractionated coconut (MCT) oil is 100% pure, palm and additive free. Fractionated coconut oil goes through an extraction process to remove any solids, what is left is a pure, transparent oil that can be used for a variety of applications.
Its light, silky texture is wonderful for the skin and hair, and has an abundance of nourishing, skin-loving ingredients, including essential fatty acids, vitamins etc. Our fractionated coconut (MCT) oil is a great carrier for essential oils and its clear appearance and subtle scent, makes it ideal for a multitude of skincare formulations.
Available in 3 sizes to suit your needs.
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Other Names: MCT Oil, Liquid Coconut Oil
Ingredients: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Method of Extraction: Heat Processed
Appearance: Colourless to light yellow oily liquid
Country of Origin: Germany
Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with BP (British Pharmacopoeia)
100% fractionated coconut oil sourced from Germany.
Free from chemicals, colours, fragrances and preservatives and other additives.